Hotel Daisy

Hotel Daisy, 24, Yonsei-Ro 2Na-Gil, Seodaemun-Gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea - Central location access

The fantastic Hotel Daisy Seoul offers quick access to U-PLEX Shinchon, situated about a 5-minute walk away.

Location

The hotel is within 2 miles of Seoul Museum of History and 2.6 miles from K-beauty shopping. The Seoul hotel is approximately 10 minutes' drive from the Korean traditional Bukchon Hanok Village and within easy reach of Sinchon. Staying at the 2-star Daisy Seoul, you can also enjoy natural sights such as the Expansive Seoul Color Riverside Park, which is 2.1 miles away. This property is merely 10 minutes' walk from Sogang metro station and only 5 minutes' walk from Sinchon Rotary bus stop.

Food & Drinks

Jyoti Indian Restaurant is just near the hotel.

Why choose Hotel Daisy Seoul

Select room
  • On-site Spa available for relaxation

  • Activities on-site for convenience

  • Free internet access throughout the hotel

  • Non-smoking property for health

Main amenities

  • Internet

  • 24-hour services

  • No Smoking

General
  • Internet
  • 24-hour services
  • No Smoking

Internet

  • Free internet access

Parking options

  • Parking

Property services

  • 24-hour reception

General facilities

  • Non-smoking property

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Hotel Daisy Seoul

Location of Hotel Daisy Seoul

Hotel Daisy, 24, Yonsei-Ro 2Na-Gil, Seodaemun-Gu, Seoul, Seoul, South Korea

 -  Central location access
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Hotel Daisy Seoul

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Seoul

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Hotel Daisy